276752
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/kpi/maaned
276752
statistikk
2017-09-11T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;Income and consumption
en
kpi, Consumer price index, CPI, inflation, price trends, price increases, CPI-ATE, price index adjustment, deflation, deflator, product groups (for example food, housing, transport), service groups (for example telecom services, hotels and restaurants)Consumer prices , Consumption, Prices and price indices, Income and consumption
false

Consumer price indexAugust 2017

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Consumer Price Index (2015=100)
IndexMonthly change (per cent)12-month rate (per cent)
August 2017July 2017 - August 2017August 2016 - August 2017
CPI All-item index105.3-0.81.3
Food and non-alcoholic beverages103.2-3.4-1.7
Alcoholic beverages and tobacco105.8-0.12.0
Clothing and footwear97.5-0.3-5.1
Housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels107.30.23.0
Furnishings, household equipment and routine maintenance102.9-0.8-2.4
Health104.10.01.1
Transport105.2-2.12.6
Communications105.80.91.2
Recreation and culture108.10.23.0
Education107.00.05.3
Restaurants and hotels107.50.53.6
Miscellaneous goods and services104.40.02.1
 
CPI-ATE All-item index104.4-0.90.9
 
CPI by delivery sector
Consumer goods104.8-0.90.3
Services105.8-0.62.4
Services where labor dominates106.10.32.9

Did you find what you were looking for?

You have turned off Javascript. You can send us your feedback at informasjon@ssb.no.

E-mail SSB