366546
/en/utenriksokonomi/statistikker/muh/maaned
366546
statistikk
2019-06-17T08:00:00.000Z
External economy
en
muh, External trade in goods, import, export, balance of trade (export minus import), mainland exports, imports excluding ships and oil platforms, trade ( between countries, continents and trade regions), international product groups (for example hs, sitc and bec), product groups (for example food, crude oil and metals)External trade , External economy
false

External trade in goodsMay 2019, preliminary figures

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

External trade in goods1
NOK BillionChange in per centNOK Billion - so far this yearChange in per cent - so far this year
May 2019April 2019 - May 2019May 2018 - May 2019May 2019May 2018 - May 2019
1The figures are marked with the symbol *. This is Statistics Norways standard symbol for indicating preliminary figures. Due to the data collection method, the preliminary monthly figures published for ships and oil platforms are often incomplete. In retrospect, therefore, the trade in these goods could in some cases lead to revisions. Please see tables 1-3 for the impact these figures have on the external trade.
Exports77.4-2.7-3.2409.21.6
Crude oil20.3-2.1-7.1100.3-6.0
Natural gas14.7-12.2-19.4102.2-1.5
Natural gas condensates0.6192.9-20.41.9-35.5
Ships and oil platforms0.1-96.4-94.43.1-36.0
Mainland exports41.75.411.0201.79.2
Fish8.4-2.82.342.07.5
 
Imports66.16.04.4317.87.1
Ships and oil platforms0.0-99.9-99.42.619.4
 
The trade balance11.3-34.2-32.091.4-13.9
The mainland trade balance-24.4-10.84.5-113.5-3.3