325519
/en/arbeid-og-lonn/statistikker/aki/kvartal
325519
statistikk
2019-02-28T08:00:00.000Z
Labour market and earnings
en
aki, Index of labour costs, labour costs, index, main business sector (for example manufacturing, building and construction, oil), industries, full-time employees, part-time employeesEarnings and labour costs, Labour market and earnings
false

Index of labour costsQ4 2018, preliminary figures

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Labour Cost Index, by section.
IndexPer cent
4th quarter 20183rd quarter 2018 - 4th quarter 20184th quarter 2017 - 4th quarter 2018
Oil and gas extraction and mining103.61.61.8
Manufacture106.12.02.7
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply108.53.53.2
Water supply, sewerage, waste106.81.12.5
Construction106.60.72.5
Wholesale and retail trade106.40.42.9
Transportation and storage105.51.22.2
Hotels and restaurants106.02.33.3
Information and communication105.70.22.9
Real estate activities106.32.53.5
Professional, scientific and technical activities106.91.82.8
Administrative and support service activities106.11.22.9
Education105.91.22.5
Human health and social work activities105.8-0.32.6
Arts, entertainment and recreation105.90.72.7
Personal service activities105.50.21.6