325517
/en/arbeid-og-lonn/statistikker/aki/kvartal
325517
statistikk
2018-11-30T08:00:00.000Z
Labour market and earnings
en
aki, Index of labour costs, labour costs, index, main business sector (for example manufacturing, building and construction, oil), industries, full-time employees, part-time employeesEarnings and labour costs, Labour market and earnings
false

Index of labour costsQ3 2018, preliminary figures

Content

Published:

Updated:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Labour Cost Index, by section.
IndexPer cent
3rd quarter 20182nd quarter 2018 - 3rd quarter 20183rd quarter 2017 - 3rd quarter 2018
Oil and gas extraction and mining102.0-2.82.4
Manufacture104.00.82.3
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply104.8-1.22.0
Water supply, sewerage, waste105.62.62.4
Construction105.92.32.7
Wholesale and retail trade106.02.32.6
Transportation and storage104.3-0.42.2
Hotels and restaurants103.60.82.2
Information and communication105.50.42.3
Real estate activities103.7-0.82.4
Professional, scientific and technical activities105.00.72.7
Administrative and support service activities104.81.52.2
Education104.60.72.5
Human health and social work activities106.11.32.1
Arts, entertainment and recreation105.21.32.6
Personal service activities105.31.22.6