288606
/en/arbeid-og-lonn/statistikker/aki/kvartal
288606
statistikk
2017-09-05T08:00:00.000Z
Labour market and earnings
en
aki, Index of labour costs, labour costs, index, main business sector (for example manufacturing, building and construction, oil), industries, full-time employees, part-time employeesEarnings and labour costs, Labour market and earnings
false

Index of labour costsQ2 2017, preliminary figures

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Labour Cost Index, by section.
IndexPer cent
2nd quarter 20171st quarter 2017 - 2nd quarter 20172nd quarter 2016 - 2nd quarter 2017
Oil and gas extraction and mining157.6-0.82.1
Manufacture159.50.61.0
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply158.80.32.8
Water supply, sewerage, waste145.8-0.5-0.2
Construction145.70.61.1
Wholesale and retail trade153.6-0.11.8
Transportation and storage153.90.52.9
Hotels and restaurants133.31.90.8
Information and communication153.40.32.7
Real estate activities155.5-1.61.1
Professional, scientific and technical activities150.4-0.21.3
Administrative and support service activities137.6-0.41.8
Education161.80.82.0
Human health and social work activities158.30.32.9
Arts, entertainment and recreation146.21.11.2
Personal service activities163.40.22.1