92780_tabell_143585_not-searchable
/en/energi-og-industri/statistikker/petroleumsalg/maaned
92780_tabell_143585
statistikk
2013-10-16T10:00:00.000Z
Energy and manufacturing;Wholesale and retail trade and service activities
en
false

Sales of petroleum productsSeptember 2013

Content

Prices on heating oils and engine fuel, monthly1
Prices (NOK per litres)Prices (NOK per litres)Prices (NOK per litres)
Heating oilMotor gasoline, leadfree 95 octanDutiable diesel
1Prices are average retail prices collected by the Consumers Price Index
Change from last month, per cent1.7-0.11.3
Change from last month last year, per cent-2.9-1.10.9
March 20108.112.711.6
April 20108.313.011.8
May 20108.212.911.8
June 20108.312.811.8
July 20108.212.711.7
August 20108.112.511.6
September 20108.212.511.6
October 20108.212.611.9
November 20108.412.812.1
December 20108.813.212.6
January 20119.113.312.7
February 20119.413.413.0
March 20119.913.913.4
April 201110.114.213.5
May 20119.614.313.1
June 20119.814.313.2
July 20119.814.213.2
August 20119.614.113.1
September 20119.614.013.0
October 20119.714.013.0
November 201110.113.813.2
December 20119.913.813.1
January 201210.514.413.5
February 201210.314.713.5
March 201210.415.113.5
April 201210.315.513.6
May 201210.014.913.2
June 20129.614.612.9
July 20129.914.612.8
August 201210.214.813.1
September 201210.315.213.3
October 201210.314.913.2
November 20129.914.313.0
December 20129.714.212.9
January 20139.914.413.0
February 201310.114.713.2
March 20139.814.713.1
April 20139.614.512.7
May 20139.314.512.9
June 20139.314.612.9
July 201310.015.113.3
August 20139.815.113.3
September 201310.015.113.5