403423
/en/transport-og-reiseliv/statistikker/kist/kvartal
403423
statistikk
2020-09-21T08:00:00.000Z
Transport and tourism
en
kist, Cost index for domestic sea transport, capital cost of financing, maintenance, fuel, depreciation, repair costs, cargo ships, cruise ships, ferries, passenger boats.Sea transport , Transport and tourism
true

Cost index for domestic sea transportQ2 2020

Content

Published:

Next release:

Cost indices for domestic sea transport
2nd quarter 2020
Cost indexLast quarter change (per cent)Last year change (per cent)
Total index110.9-5.8-3.7
Vessels
Ferries111.1-5.1-3.0
Small passenger boats111.5-5.4-3.3
Large passenger boats111.7-6.0-3.9
Tugs107.5-4.2-2.2
Other cargo ships111.2-6.9-4.8
Costs
Fuel118.4-24.6-22.3
Crew108.90.82.1
Repair and maintenance108.90.73.4
Administrative108.1-0.41.7
Other107.61.42.8
Capital costs - Depreciation109.61.23.3
Capital costs - Financing84.9-26.8-22.1