360797
/en/priser-og-prisindekser/statistikker/bkianl/kvartal
360797
statistikk
2019-10-23T08:00:00.000Z
Prices and price indices;Construction, housing and property;Transport and tourism
en
bkianl, Construction cost index for road construction, construction costs, labour costs, material costs, machinery costs, road management, maintenance, winter operations, asphalt work, road construction, tunnels, bridgesConstruction , Construction cost indices, Land transport , Construction, housing and property, Transport and tourism, Prices and price indices
false

Construction cost index for road constructionQ3 2019

Content

Published:

This is an archived release.

Go to latest release

Construction cost index for road constructions. 1st quarter 2004=100
3rd quarter 2019Change in per cent
2nd quarter 2019 - 3rd quarter 20193rd quarter 2018 - 3rd quarter 2019
Road construction, total174.70.01.7
Open air roads174.3-0.11.3
Concrete bridges177.40.11.5
Rock tunnels172.90.33.4
 
Maintenance of roads, total175.5-0.11.2
Asphalt work192.6-2.8-3.5
Maintenance in wintertime166.31.43.1